NDSU Extension Service - Stutsman County

Accessibility


Upcoming Events
State 4-H Shotgun Tournament Aug 08, 2015 - Aug 09, 2015 — Bismarck
Nourishing Boomers and Beyond - Knowing Your Prescription and Nonprescription Medications Aug 18, 2015 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM — Stutsman County Extension Office - 502 10th Ave SE, Jamestown
Nourishing Boomers and Beyond - Knowing Your Prescription and Nonprescription Medications Aug 18, 2015 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM — Stutsman County Extension Office - 502 10th Ave SE, Jamestown
Parents Forever Sep 14, 2015 05:30 PM - 09:30 PM — Stutsman County Law Enforcement Center - 205 6th St. SE, Jamestown
Parents Forever Dec 07, 2015 05:30 PM - 09:30 PM — Stutsman County Law Enforcement Center - 205 6th St. SE, Jamestown
Upcoming events…
| Share

Clubs

Currently there are 11 county clubs. If you are interested in joining - please contact the extension office for a contact number of one of these fun 4-H clubs!

Stutsman County 4-H Clubs


Bows, Bullets and Bullseyes
Organizational Leader: Michele Well
Leaders: Royce Carlson, Russ Well, Brent Christ
Number of Youth: 18

Bustling Beavers
Organizational Leader: Darold & Sue Schmuhl
Leaders: Danelle Pickit
Number of Youth: 13

Busy Butterflies/Country Critters
Organizational Leader: Meredith Schmidt
Leaders: Darin Dockter, Lori Helm, Melissa Kleven
Number of Youth: 39

Country Kids
Organizational Leader: Rhonda Michel
Leaders: Sheree Morlock, Barb Orr
Number of Youth: 13

Country Siders
Organizational Leader: Tiffiney Dick, Kristen Rudolph
Leader: Krista Ames
Number of Youth: 11

Fort Seward
Organizational Leader: Cori Schmoker
Leader: Danielle Schmoker
Number of Youth: 13

Horsin' Around
Organizational Leader: Toni Allen
Leader: Heather Dehne
Number of Youth: 16

Montpelier Pioneers
Organizational Leader: Ann Marks
Leaders: Tonia Kjellberg, Stacy Peckham, Tony Roorda, Sue Valenta, Denise Walton, Michele Well, TyLeigh Williamson
Number of Youth: 35

Prairie Pals
Organizational Leaders: Jim Cofield
Leaders: Deb Hatlewick, June Herman, Emmy Huber, Linda Levin
Number of Youth: 26

Seedlings
Organizational Leader: Martha Bjorgaard
Leaders: Howard Bjorgaard, Katrina Hetletvedt, Susan Kollman
Number of Youth: 8

Woodworth Golden Eagles
Organizational Leaders: Brenda Buskness, Jodi Koenig
Leader: Barb Larson
Number of Youth: 13

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.