Rural Leadership North Dakota

Accessibility


Website banner

| Share

Council Members

RLND Council members are individuals who volunteered to serve a three-year term. Council members' responsibilities include providing direction, creating policies and procedures, advocating for the program, maintaining appropriate fiscal policies and assisting with class selection.


Barry Medd photo

 

Barry Medd
Chair
Grand Forks, ND



Cory McCaskey


Cory McCaskey

Vice Chair
Owner, Business Buddy
Dickinson, ND
RLND Class V



Melissa Beach

Melissa Beach
Secretary-treasurer
Ag & Business Banker
Dakota Heritage Bank of North Dakota
Hillsboro, ND
RLND Class IV


Kasey Bitz
Kasey Bitz
Owner
Bitz Farms
LaMoure, ND
RLND Class VIII



Greg Lardy

Greg Lardy
Interim Director
NDSU Extension
Fargo, ND


    


Lynette Flage
   Lynette Flage

   Assistant Director; FCW Program Leader
   NDSU Extension
   Fargo, ND

 

Pete_H


Pete Hanebutt

Director of Public Policy
North Dakota Farm Bureau
Bismarck, ND



Jean Henning


Jean Henning

Executive Director
North Dakota Corn Council
Fargo, ND

 

 

Bonnie Malo

Bonnie Malo
Director-Division of Community Services
North Dakota Department of Commerce
Bismarck ND

 



Erica Johnsrud  
   Erica Johnsrud

   McKenzie County Auditor/Treasurer
   Watford City, ND
   RLND Class VII

 

 

Jon Erickson


   Jon Erickson
   Producer/Rancher
   Minot, ND

 

Council Member Mary Mertens

Mary Mertens
Member Relations Specialist
North Dakota Farmers Union
Fargo, ND
RLND Class VI



Scott Peterson


Scott Peters
on
Deputy Director
ND Game and Fish Department
Bismarck, ND

 


Scott Re
ssler
Environmental Services Director
North Dakota Stockmen's Association
Mandan, ND





JoAnn Rodenbiker

   JoAnn Rodenbiker
   Co-Owner
   Lil' Prairie Greenhouse
   Rock Lake, ND




Ken Miller

Retired SCD Technician

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.