NDSU Extension Service - Richland County

Accessibility


« April 2018 »
April
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Upcoming Events
Powerful Tools for Caregivers May 01, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM — Wahpeton Community Center, Wahpeton
Powerful Tools for Caregivers May 08, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM — Wahpeton Community Center, Wahpeton
NASP National Archery Tournament May 10, 2018 - May 12, 2018 — Louisville KY
Powerful Tools for Caregivers May 15, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM — Wahpeton Community Center, Wahpeton
Communcation Arts Contest May 24, 2018 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM — Bagg Bonanza Farm, Mooreton
Upcoming events…
| Share

2015 Achievement Days

2015 Richland County 4-H Achievement Days was held on July 10 and 11, 2015, at the Bagg Bonanza Farm, Mooreton, North Dakota.

Achievement Days Results

Following is a list of champions from Achievement Days held on July 10 and 11, 2015.

               Animal and Vet Science

                              Preteen Grand – Nate Adams

                              Preteen Reserve – Nate Adams

                              Honorable Mention – Caleb Boehm

               Environment and Natural Resources

                              Teen Grand – Caleb Boehm

                              Teen Reserve – Caleb Boehm

                              Preteen Grand – Hans Weinmann

                              Preteen Reserve – Nate Adams

                              Honorable Mention – Alex Martel

                              Judge’s Recognition – Alex Martel

               Horticulture – Garden Produce

                              Teen Grand – Mary Goroski

                              Teen Reserve – Mary Goroski

               Horticulture – Flower Gardening and Other

                              Teen Grand – Evan Braaten

                              Teen Reserve – Mary Goroski

                              Preteen Grand – John Kuruc

                              Preteen Reserve – Adam Skoog

               Engineering and Technology

                              Teen Grand – Caleb Boehm

                              Teen Reserve – Anne Manstrom

                              Preteen Grand – Wade Gorder

                              Preteen Reserve – Gunnar Miller

                              Honorable Mention – Caleb Boehm

                              Honorable Mention – Emily Lothspeich

               Crop Production

                              Preteen Grand – Wade Gorder

                              Preteen Reserve – Wade Gorder

                              Honorable Mention – Margo Mumm

               Citizenship, Personal Development and Leadership

                              Teen Grand – Ana Braaten

               Arts – Creative

                              Teen Grand – Leslie Hibl

                              Teen Reserve – Catherine Manstrom

                              Preteen Grand – Jonathan Hill

                              Preteen Reserve – Nate Adams

                              Honorable Mention – Jazmine Hill

                              Honorable Mention – Eric Moen

                              Honorable Mention – Anne Braun

                              Judge’s Recognition – Alex Martel

               Arts – Arranging Flowers, Glue Solution and Scrapbooking

                              Teen Grand – Mary Goroski

                              Teen Reserve – Leslie Hibl

                              Preteen Grand – Nate Adams

                              Preteen Reserve – Lauryn Hibl

                              Honorable Mention – Lauryn Hibl

                              Honorable Mention – Gina Quamme

               Photography

                              Teen Grand – Ana Braaten

                              Teen Reserve – Catherine Manstrom

                              Preteen Grand – Gina Quamme

                              Preteen Reserve – Gunnar Miller

                              Honorable Mention – Anne Manstrom

                              Honorable Mention – Allison Haverland

               Foods & Nutrition – Preteen

                              Preteen Grand – Blake Miller

                              Preteen Reserve – Nate Adams

                              Honorable Mention – Levi Ulven

                              Honorable Mention – John Kuruc

                              Judge’s Recognition – Hannah Fowler

               Food Preservation

                              Preteen Grand – Lauryn Hibl

               Foods & Nutrition – Teen

                              Teen Grand – Ana Braaten

                              Teen Reserve – Emily Lothspeich

                              Honorable Mention – Anne Manstrom

               Consumer and Family Science – Health and Child Development

                              Preteen Grand – Jazmine Hill

                              Honorable Mention – Adam Skoog

               Consumer and Family Science – Home Environment

                              Teen Grand – Emily Lothspeich

                              Teen Reserve – Evan Braaten

                              Preteen Grand – Kiersten Boehm

                              Preteen Reserve – Jazmine Hill

                              Honorable Mention – Evan Braaten

                              Judge’s Recognition – Jonathan Hill

               Fiber Arts

                              Teen Grand – Mary Goroski

                              Teen Reserve – Ana Braaten

                              Preteen Grand – Gina Quamme

                              Preteen Reserve – Nate Adams

                              Honorable Mention – Emily Lothspeich

                              Honorable Mention – Jazmine Hill

               Clothing & Textiles

                              Teen Reserve – Mary Goroski

                              Preteen Reserve – Margo Mumm

                              Honorable Mention – Mary Goroski

                              Honorable Mention – Ella Weinmann

               Rabbits

                              Grand – Wade Gorder

                              Reserve – Gunnar Miller

                              Showmanship Grand – Wade Gorder

                              Showmanship Reserve – Gunnar Miller

                              Showmanship Reserve – Blake Miller

               Sheep – Market Ewe Lamb

                              Grand – Wade Gorder

               Sheep – Wether Lamb

                              Grand – Wade Gorder

                              Showmanship Grand – Wade Gorder

               Beef

                              Grand – Cassie Podliska

                              Showmanship Grand – Cassie Podliska

2015AchievementDays001

2015AchievementDays002

2015AchievementDays003

2015AchievementDays004

2015AchievementDays005

2015AchievementDays006

2015AchievementDays007

2015AchievementDays008

2015AchievementDays009

2015AchievementDays010

2015AchievementDays011

2015AchievementDays012

2015AchievementDays013

2015AchievementDays014

2015AchievementDays015

2015AchievementDays016

2015AchievementDays017

2015AchievementDays018

2015AchievementDays019

2015AchievementDays020

2015AchievementDays021

2015AchievementDays022

2015AchievementDays023

2015AchievementDays024

2015AchievementDays025

2015AchievementDays026

2015AchievementDays027

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.