ND Extension Association of Family and Consumer Science

Accessibility


NDEAFCS Logo
ND Extension Association of Family and Consumer Science

| Share

Award Receipents

Outstanding Extension FCS Agent (1-5 Years)

1982 - Julie Hudson
1983 - Eunice Hauck
1984 - Geri Andreson
1985 - Peggy Anderson
1986 - Margaret Tweten
1987 - Kathy Tweeten
1988 - O'Detta Manthei
1989 - Ellen Bjelland
1990 - Vanessa Tronson
1991 - Merry Green
1992 - Kim Smith
1993 - Rita Ussatis
1994 - Karen Armstrong
1996 - Lynette Flage
1997 - No Award Given
1998 - Macine Lukach
1999 - No Award Given
2000 - No Award Given
2001 - No Award Given
2002 - Gail Slinde
2003 - Sue Fagerholt
2004 - No Award Given
2005 - Sue Isbell
2006 - No Award Given
2007 - No Award Given
2008 - No Award Given
2009 - No Award Given
2010 -
2011 - No Award Given

Outstanding Extension FCS Agent (6-10 Years)

1982 - Gail Gunderson
1983 - Judi Hornseth
1984 - June Kraft
1985 - Pat Machart
1987 - Peggy Anderson
1988 - Geri Andreson
1989 - Karla Monson
1990 - Kathy Tweeten
1991 - Janet Sabol
1994 - Vanessa Hoines
1996 - Merry Green
1997 - Janelle Wiedrich
1998 - Rita Ussatis
1999 - No Award Given
2000 - No Award Given
2001 - No Award Given
2002 - Macine Lukach
2003 - No Award Given
2004 - No Award Given
2005 - Julie Garden-Robinson
2006 - No Award Given
2007 - No Award Given
2008 - No Award Given
2009 - No Award Given
2010 -
2011 - No Award Given

Distinguished Service

1981 - Connie Weed
1983 - Linda Narum
1984 - Judi Hornseth
1985 - June Kraft
1986 - Linda Hauge
1987 - Sharon Kickertz-Gerbig
1988 - Julie Hudson-Schenfisch
1989 - Eunice Berthold
1990 - Pat Machart
1991 - Joleen Johnston
1992 - Margaret Tweten
1993 - Geri Bosch
1994 - Karla Monson
1995 - Peggy Anderson
1996 - Merry Green
1997 - Kathy Tweeten
1998 - Vanessa Hoines
1999 - Rita Ussatis
2000 - Verona Lechler
2001 - No Award Given
2002 - Marcia Hellandsaas
2003 - Ellen Bjelland
2004 - No Award Given
2005 - No Award Given
2006 - No Award Given
2007 - Macine Lukach
2008 - No Award Given
2009 - No Award Given
2010 - Julie Garden-Robinson
2011 - Gayle Gette
2012 - Brenda Langerud
2013 - none
2014 - none
2015 - none
2016 - Kristi Berdal

Continued Excellence

1985 - Maxine Frank
1986 - Carol Sellie
1987 - Ellen Dunlop
1990 - Anita Rohde
1992 - Eunice Berthold
1993 - Linda Hauge
1994 - Pat Machart
1995 - Sharon Kickertz-Gerbig
1996 - Margaret Tweten
1997 - Connie Weed
1998 - No Award Given
1999 - No Award Given
2000 - No Award Given
2001 - No Award Given
2002 - Karla Monson
2003 - No Award Given
2004 - Rita Ussatis
2005 - No Award Given
2006 - Vanessa Hoines (National Winner)
2007 - No Award Given
2008 - No Award Given
2009 - No Award Given
2010 - Peggy Anderson
2011 - Macine Lukach
2012 - none
2013 - none
2014 - none
2015 - none
2016 - Ellen Bjelland

Friend of NDEAFCS Award

2006 - Rita Wilhelmi
2007 - Marlys Baker, Paul Ronnigen, Tara Muhlhauser, and Gladys Cairns (Child and Family Services Division, ND Dept. of Human Services)
2008 - Nancy Jo Bateman
2009 - Char Heer
2010 - Cathy Haarstad, Parent Information and Resource Center
2011 - Joan Enderle, American Heart Association, North Dakota Affiliate
2012 - Lynne Bigwood, Northarvest Bean Growers Association
2013 - Bison Athletics
2014 - North Dakota Cancer Coalition
2015 - Bank of North Dakota
2016 - Aging Services of North Dakota Human Services - Nancy Nikolas-Maier, Director & Sheryl Pfilger, Assistant Director

Educator of the Year

1994 - Maxine Frank
1999 - Ellen Larvick Dunlop

updated 6/2014

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.