ND Association of Extension 4-H Youth Workers

Accessibility


| Share

Award Winners

A list of NDAE4-HYW Award Winners


2017 Award Winners

Achievement in Service Award- Kim Fox
Achievement in Service Awards - Samantha Lahman
Distinguished Service Award -Adrian Biewer
Distinguished Service Award - Crystal Schaunaman
Meritorious Service Award - Rick Schmidt
25 Years of Service - Maxine Nordick

2016 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Joel Lemer
Achievement of Service Award  - Acacia Stuckle
Distinguished Service Award - Carrie Knutson
Distinguished Service Award - Brian Zimprich
Meritorious Service Award - Jackie Buckley
25 Years of Service - Marcia Hellandsaas 
25 Years of Service - Deb Lee
25 Years of Service - Macine Lukach 

2015 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Julie Kramlich
Meritorious Service Award - Macine Lukach

2014 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Lindsay Maddock
Distinguished Service Award - Dena Kemmet and Rachelle Vettern
Communicator Award - Educational Package (Team) - Monique Snelgrove and Dean Aakre

2013 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Karla Meikle and Crystal Schaunaman
Distinguished Service Award - Ellen Bjelland and Deb Lee
Meritorious Service Award - Donna Anderson
25 Years of Service - Vanessa Hoines
Communicator Award - Educational Package (Team) - Sharon Query and Dena Kemmet

2012 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Carrie Knutson and Samantha Roth
Distinguished Service Award - Sue Isbell and Beth Roth
Meritorious Service Award - Peggy Anderson

2011 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Brian Zimprich
Distinguished Service Award - Sharon Smith
Meritorious Service Award - Gerald Sturn

2010 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Callie Johnson
Distinguished Service Award - Gail Slinde
Meritorious Service Award - Sharon Query

2009 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Dena Kemmet
Distinguished Service Award - Rick Schmidt
25 Years of Service Award - Dean Aakre
Meritorious Service Award - Linda Hauge

2008 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Craig Askim
Distinguished Service Award - Krista Sundquist-Littlefield
25 Years of Service Award - Brad Brummond & Mike Hanson
Meritorious Service Award -Brad Cogdill

2007 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Sue Isbell
Distinguished Service Award - Donna Anderson
25 Years of Service Award - Brad Cogdill

2006 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Gail Slinde & Krista Sundquist-Littlefield
Distinguished Service Award - Macine Lukach & Maxine Nordick
25 Years of Service Award - Jackie Buckley
Meritorious Service Award - Sharon Kickertz-Gerbig

2005 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Angie Milakovic
Distinguished Service Award - Linda Hauge
25 Years of Service Award - Peggy Anderson
Meritorious Service Award -Dean Aakre

2004 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Dan Driessen
Distinguished Service Award - Marcia Hellandsaas
25 Years of Service Award -June Kraft
Meritorious Service Award - Sharon Anderson

2003 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Colleen Svingen
Distinguished Service Award - Eunice Sahr & Al Ulmer
25 Years of Service Award - Gerald Sturn
Meritorious Service Award - Mike Hanson

2002 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Sharon (Zeltinger) Kennedy
Distinguished Service Award - Brad Brummond
25 Years of Service Award - Linda Hauge
Meritorious Service Award - Linda Crow

2001 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Arleen Bundt
Distinguished Service Award - Peggy Anderson & Jackie Buckley
25 Years of Service Award - Sharon Kickertz-Gerbig

2000 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Kendall Nichols
Distinguished Service Award - Vanessa Hoines

1999 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Lynette Flage
Distinguished Service Award - Rita Ussatis

1998 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Troy Urban
Distinguished Service Award - Julie Hassebroek

1997 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Rick Schmidt

1996 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Kim Jones
Distinguished Service Award - Dean Aakre

1995 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Annette Steffan
Distinguished Service Award - Bruce Schmidt
25 Years of Service Award - Sharon Anderson

1994 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Rita Ussatis
Distinguished Service Award - DeAnn Johnson
25 Years of Service Award - Eugene Elhard

1993 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Janelle Beyer
Distinguished Service Award - Sharon Kickertz-Gerbig
25 Years of Service Award - Linda Crow

1992 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Julie Hassebroek
Distinguished Service Award - Mike Hanson

1991 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - DeAnn Johnson
Distinguished Service Award - Eugene Elhard

1990 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Greg Endres
Distinguished Service Award - Ellen Dunlop

1989 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Janet Sabol
Distinguished Service Award - Marjorie Hamann

1988 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Jan Kringler
Distinguished Service Award - Joleen Bates
25 Years of Service Award - Maxine Frank, Marjorie Hamann and Jack Stewart

1987 Award Winners

Achievement of Service Award - Joleen Bates
Distinguished Service Award - Brad Cogdill

1986 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Ruth Gulbrandson
25 Years of Service Award - Ray Wagner

1985 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Julie Hudson-Schenfisch
25 Years of Service Award - Wayne Hankel

1984 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Jack Stewart

1983 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Tom Miller
25 Years of Service Award - Tom Martindale

1982 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Rudy Radke
25 Years of Service Award - Al Fragodt

1981 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Rita Frank

1980 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Al Fragodt and William L. Fowler

1979 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Al Schmidt
25 Years of Service Award - Jack Westra

1978 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Sharon Anderson

1977 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Rick Hauser

1976 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Linda Crow

1975 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Wayne Hankel
25 Years of Service Award - Irv Mork

1974 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Marv Condon

1973 Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award - Jack Westra

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.