North Dakota Association of Agriculture Extension Agents

Accessibility


logo

Facebook Like Box
| Share

Past Presidents

Year President County
2017 Chris Augustin North Central REC
2016 Rick Schmidt Oliver
2015 Todd Weinmann Cass
2014 Raquel Dugan-Dibble McHenry
2013 Lesley Lubenow Langdon REC
2012 Ron Wiederholt Carrington REC
2011 Chet Hill Williston REC
2010 Greg Endres Carrington REC
2009 Randy Grueneich Barnes
2008 Steve Sagaser Grand Forks
2007 Dave Rice Ag Communication
2006 Mike Rose Ward
2005 Willie Huot Grand Forks
2004 Brad Brummond Walsh 
2003 Tim Semler Bottineau 
2002 John Kringler Cass
2001 Dale Siebert Richland 
2000 Eugene Elhard Dickey 
1999 Al Ulmer LaMoure 
1998 Mike Hanson Emmons
1997 Bill Klein McIntosh
1996 Bruce Schmidt Mercer
1995 Tom Olson Stutsman
1994 Charles Soiseth Sioux
1993 Keith Soiseth Fort Berthold
1992 Dennis Egge Ward
1991 Pat Carpentier McLean
1990 Rudy Radke Cass
1989 Les Stuber Rolette
1988 Bill Rosencrans Adams
1987 Elroy Haadem Burleigh
1986 Jack Stewart Morton
1985 Morris Davidson Grand Forks
1984 Jerry Larson Stark
1983 Wayne Grinde Walsh
1982 Jerry Buck LaMoure
1981 Morris Holm Nelson
1980 Roger Martin Logan
1979 Lester DeKrey Barnes
1978 Webb Voorhees Pembina
1977 LaVon Kirkeide Wells
1976 J.D. Latham Richland
1975 Walt Ness Cass
1974 Bob Woods Traill
1973 Alfred Bye Burleigh 
1972 Leonard Biwer Divide 
1971 Henry McKenzie Mercer 
1970 Edsel Boe Cavalier 
1969 Harold Odegaard Stutsman
1968 James Stine Morton
1967 Banks Sieber Bottineau
1966 Adolph Gross Eddy
1965 Walter Mattson Golden Valley
1964 Andrew Bosch McIntosh
1963 Kermit Toepke McKenzie
1962 John Logan Towner
1961 Larry Iverson Barnes
1960 James Noonan Morton
1959 Vernon Nichols Divide
1958 Earl Sulerud Ransom
1957 Wayne Owens Ramsey
1956 Maurice Ellingson Stark
1955 Donald Hotchkiss Williams
1954 Verne Kasson Richland
1953 R.L. Nelson Traill
1952 William Cockburn Dunn
1951 M.S. Burke Stutsman
1950 George Simons Griggs
1949 Craig Montgomery Pembina
1948 M.C. Altenburg Burleigh
1947 Ben Barret Emmons
1946 William Greeman  
1945 William Page Grand Forks
1944 Hal Stefanson Cass
1943 E.W. Van Cura Wells
1942 Karl Swanson Williams
1941 Gil Moum Benson
1940 T.X. Calnan Barnes
1939 S.M. Thorfinson Sargent
1938 Ray Douglas Ramsey
1937 E.A. Hendrickson Ward
1936 Harper Brush Stutsman
1935    
1934 E.A. Calhoun Cass
1933 (no meeting)  
1932 Carl T. Carlson Kidder
1931 Ray Harding Adams
1930 E.J. Parizek Pembina
1929 William? Page Grand Forks
1928 H. Oftess Richland
1927 E.J. Taintor Walsh
1926    
1925 I.J. Courtice Benson
1924    
Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.