North Dakota Association of Agriculture Extension Agents

Accessibility


logo

Facebook Like Box
| Share

2017-2018 Committee Membership

EXTENSION DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Dan Folske  - District Director)

Early Career Dev.; Administrative Skills Dev.;  Teaching and Technologies
Lindy  Berg (Chair)
Paige Brummund
Kelsie Egeland
Alicia Harstad 
Angie Johnson
Breana Kiser (Vice-Chair)
Penny Nester 
Alyssa Scheve
Yolanda Schmidt
Melissa Seykora

Public Relations

Mary Berg (Chair for 2017, then go back to Communications Committee)

PROGRAM RECOGNITION COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Julie Kramlich -  District Director)
Communication; Public Relations
Ashley  Ueckert (Vice Chair)
LoAyne Voigt (Chair)
Search for Excellence; Professional Excellence
Craig Askim
Brad Brummond
Karl Hoppe
Julie  Kramlich (Chair)
Ron  Wiederholt (Vice-Chair)
4-H and Youth Chairperson no longer in association
Angie  Johnson (Chair)
Julie  Kramlich
Lindsay  Maddock
Lisa  Pederson
Rick  Schmidt
Brian Zimprich (Vice Chair)
Recognition and Awards
(membership as per bylaws)
Brad Brummond
Greg  Endres (Chair)
Dan Folske
Karl Hoppe
Scholarships and Life Members 
Mary  Berg
Anitha  Chirumamilla 
Randy Grueneich
Lesley Lubenow (Chair)
Andrew Thostenson

PROFESSIONAL IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Crystal Schaunaman - District Director

Animal Science
Paige Brummund
Kelcey  Hoffmann
Angie  Johnson
Sam Lahman (Vice Chair)
Marissa Leier
Lisa Pederson
Rick Schmidt
Yolanda Schmidt (Chair)
Megan  Vig
Rachel  Wald
Katie  Wirt

 

Agronomy and Pest Management 
Lindy Berg
Anitha  Chirumamilla (Vice Chair)
Greg Endres 
Bill Hodous
Joel  Lemer (Chair)
Duiane  Marxen
Rick  Schmidt
Andrew Thostenson
Katie Wirt
Natural Resources, Horticulture, Sustainable Ag
Craig Askim
Chris Augustin
Kelsie Egeland (Chair)
Dan Folske
Sheldon  Gerhardt
Breana  Kiser
Bill Hodous
Rick Schmidt
Todd  Weinmann
Ron  Wiederholt
Ag Economics  
Lindy  Berg
Paige Brummund
Emily  Goff
Bill Hodous 
Kelcey Hoffmann
Chandra Langseth
Marissa Leier
Frayne  Olson
Tim Petry
Kim  Ruliffson
Crystal  Schaunaman (Chair)
Melissa  Seykora (Vice Chair)
Charlie Stoltenow
Megan  Vig
Rachel  Wald
Katie Wirt

 

MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES

Association Policy

Committee Dissolved Fall of 2014

Social 
Chris Augustin
Mary Berg 
Calla   Edwards (Chair)
Kelsie Egeland
Kelcey  Hoffman
Naeem  Kalwar
Penny  Nester 
Yolanda Schmidt
Katie  Wirt
Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.