North Dakota Association of Agriculture Extension Agents

Accessibility


logo

Facebook Like Box
| Share

2020-2021 Committee Membership

EXTENSION DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Melissa Seykora  - District Director)

Early Career Dev.; Administrative Skills Dev.;  Teaching and Technologies 
Greg Benz (Vice-Chair)
Lindy  Berg 
Paige Brummund
Alicia Harstad 
Angie Johnson
Breana Kiser (Chair)
Penny Nester 
Yolanda Schmidt
Melissa Seykora

 

PROGRAM RECOGNITION COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Janna Kinchloe -  District Director)
Communication; Public Relations
Craig  Askim
Ashley  Ueckert (Chair)
LoAyne Voigt (Vice- Chair)
Search for Excellence; Professional Excellence
Craig Askim
Brad Brummond
Karl Hoppe (Chair)
4-H and Youth 
Paige Brummund
Angie  Johnson 
Breana  Kiser
Lindsay  Maddock
Lisa Pederson
Crystal Schaunaman
Rick  Schmidt
Rachel Wald
Brian Zimprich (Chair)
Recognition and Awards
(membership as per bylaws)
Brad Brummond
Greg  Endres (Chair)
Dan Folske
Karl Hoppe
Scholarships and Life Members 
Mary  Keena
Randy Grueneich (Chair)
Lesley Lubenow
(Vice-Chair Open)
Anitha Chirumamilla
Andrew Thostenson

PROFESSIONAL IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEES
(Overseen by Kaitlyn Hain - District Director)

Animal Science
Paige Brummund
Angie  Johnson
Lisa Pederson
Rick Schmidt
Yolanda Schmidt 
Rachel  Wald (Chair)
Emily Leier (Co-Chair)
Kelly Leo
Brooks Warner

 

Agronomy and Pest Management 
Craig  Askim
Anitha  Chirumamilla (Chair)
Greg Benz 
Greg Endres
Calla Edwards
Alicia Harstad
Sheldon Gerhardt
Dan Folske
Lindy Berg
Mohamad Khan
Paige Brummund
Devan Leo
Duaine Marxen
Natural Resources, Horticulture, Sustainable Ag
Craig Askim (Chair)
Dan Folske
Katelyn  Landeis
Breana  Kiser (Vice-Chair)
Rick Schmidt
Kelly Leo
Hannah Norby
Emily Leier
Paige Brummund
Brad Brummond
Ag Economics  
Lindy  Berg
Paige Brummund
Bill Hodous 
Chandra Langseth
Tim Petry
Crystal  Schaunaman (Chair)
Melissa  Seykora (Vice Chair)
Rachel Wald
Frayne Olson
Greg Benz
Craig Askim
Travis  Binde
Renae Gress
Tim Petry
Sara Crimmons
Emily  Leier
William Nganje

 

MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES

(Overseen by Yolanda Schmidt - District Director)

Association Policy

Committee Dissolved Fall of 2014

Social 
Chris Augustin
Mary Keena 
Calla   Edwards (Chair)
Naeem  Kalwar
Penny  Nester 
Yolanda Schmidt
Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.