NDSU Extension - Morton County

Accessibility


| Share

Southwest District Archery Match

January 27, 2018

Beginner-Bare Bow:
Place 1: Camden Wiest, McIntosh, Score 240
Place 2: Landon Schmidt, Dickey, Score 211
Place 3: Ava Dunlop, Burleigh, Score 205
Place 4: Elli Lloyd, LaMoure, Score 199
Place 5: Jeremiah Patten, McKenzie, Score 189
Place 6: Drew Thorpe, Dickey, Score 178
Place 7: Grant Orgaard, Oliver, Score 166
Place 8: Elizabeth Pinke, McIntosh, Score 162
Place 9: Luke Smith, McKenzie, Score 162
Place 10: Madeline Thorpe, Dickey, Score 157
Sheridan Bubel, Oliver, Score 151
Jude Barnhart, Emmons, Score 149
Morgan Bies, McIntosh, Score 142
Ruger HImmelspach, Morton, Score 138
Emma Olsonawski, Hettinger, Score 136
James Dahl, Emmons, Score 134
Meadow Olsonawski, Hettinger, Score 132
Cooper Tunheim, McIntosh, Score 123
Mark Schmidt, Hettinger, Score 119
Dylan Hendrickson, Emmons, Score 109
Olivia Arlien, Logan, Score 102
Annah Thorpe, Dickey, Score 93
Koden Awender, Hettinger, Score 92
Laura Horning, Burleigh, Score 92
Anika Pinke, McIntosh, Score 87
Alyssa Peterson, Pierce, Score 85
Wyatt Laine, Logan, Score 79
Preston Miller, Morton, Score 51
Paige Eide, Morton, Score 46
Aubrionna Parslow, Rolette, Score 40
Brelie Dockter, Emmons, Score 39

Top Team
Landon Schmidt, Dickey, Score 211
Drew Thorpe, Dickey, Score 178
Madeline Thorpe, Dickey, Score 157
Annah Thorpe, Dickey, Score 93

Beginner-Freestyle:
Place 1: Hatley Hetletved, Morton, Score 136
Place 2, Collin Loeks, Mountrail, Score 120
Place 3, Layne Korgel, Ward, Score 117
Place 4, Carson Maier, Oliver, Score 110
Place 5, Drew Thorpe, Dickey, Score 103
Place 6, Walker Miller, Dickey, Score 88
Place 7, Miranda Novodvorsky, Ward, Score 87
Place 8, Grant Engebretson, Benson, Score 80
Place 9, Ellie Barmann, Morton, Score 69
Place 10, Lydia Loeks, Mountrail, Score 66
Lauren Haugen, Cass, Score 52
Aspen Ehley, Emmons, Score 51
Gerard Goldade, Emmons, Score 50
Ava Nysether, Burleigh, Score 44
Harper Willett, Burleigh, Score 42
Koden Awender, Hettinger, Score 32
Henry Stuckle, Emmons, Score 30
Anna Bargmann, Morton, Score 23
Kaden Dockter, Emmons, Score 12
Treyden Henke, Oliver, Score 8
Claire Fegley, Ward, Score 3

Top Team:
Hatley Hetletved, Morton Score 136
Ellie Barmann, Morton, Score 69
Anna Barmann, Morton, Score 23

Junior Barebow:
Place 1, Wyatt Dunlop, Rolette, Score 265
Place 2, Kenady Gross, McIntosh, Score 265
Place 3, Brady Sand, Steele/Traill, Score 262
Place 4, Sydney Steiner, Hettinger, Score 258
Place 5, Allee Boyer, LaMoure, Score 256
Place 6, Mackenzie Thorpe, Dickey, Score 255
Place 7, Emma Gullicks, Steele/Traill, Score 248
Place 8, Mackenzie Motter, Steele/Traill, Score 246
Place 9, Leah Peckham, Stutsman, Score 243
Place 10, Madison Anliker, Dickey, Score 233
Shelby Miller, Dickey, Score 226
Karissa Mann, Logan, Score 223
Timothy Gaab, Hettinger, Score 220
Ryan Pingel, McKenzie, Score 214
Rachel Dunlop, Burleigh, Score 213
Carsten Haugen, Cass, Score 208
Hailey Metzger, McIntosh, Score 205
Mercedes Francis, Cass, Score 199
Emma Thompson, Steele/Traill, Score 199
Nicole Lawler, Emmons, Score 197
Ezra Patten, McKenzie, Score 197
Kya Wiest, McIntosh, Score 196
Messa Kuehl, Hettinger, Score 186
Sophie Olsonawski, Hettinger, Score 181
Spencer Eide, Morton, Score 174
Katie Schmidt, Hettinger, Score 163
Paige Henningsen, Dickey, Score 158
Emily Hoffman, McKenzie, Score 144
Megan Monke, Hettinger, Score 126
Hunter Cowan, McKenzie, Score 110
Evie Elijah, Morton, Score 95
Elizabeth Michel, Ward, Score 85
Mason Mysether, Burleigh, Score 76

Top Team:
Brady Sand, Steele/Traill, Score 262
Emma Gullicks, Steele/Traill, Score 248
Mackenzie Motter, Steele/Traill, Score 246
Emma Thompson, Steele/Traill, Score 199

Juniors-Freestyle:
Place 1, Brady Sand, Steele/Traill, Score 149
Place 2, Caden Craig, Morton, Score 143
Place 3, Cutter Craig, Morton, Score 141
Place 4, Sara Young, Dickey, Score 141
Place 5, Karter Myers, Ward, Score 137
Place 6, Madison Anliker, Dickey, Score 136
Place 7, Connor Cox, Stark/Billings, Score 135
Place 8, Teagan Erbele, Logan, Score 133
Place 9, Mackenzie Thorpe, Dickey, Score 132
Place 10, Sarah Potts, Ward, Score 128
Sebastian Hayen, Logan, Score 127
Aiden Nelson, Morton, Score 127
Cordell Walters, Towner, Score 127
Jacob Littlefield, Mountrail, Score 126
Shelby Miller, Dickey, Score 215
Rebecca Vogel, Towner, Score 125
Adam Nychporuk, Burleigh, Score 123
Leah Peckham, Stutsman, Score 122
Trenton Erbele, Logan, Score 121
Jacob Saunders, Ward, Score 121
Hunter Hoffman, Oliver, Score 120
Samantha Fitterer, Hettinger, Score 119
Logan Ferrell, Burleigh, Score 118
Paige Henningson, Dickey, Score 118
Walker Ketterling, Morton, Score 118
Trace Christ, Stutsman, Score 118
Kendra Boehm, Morton, Score 114
Wyatt Dunlop, Rolette, Score 114
Kaylyn Hendrickson, Emmons, Score 113
Riley Dewald, Logan, Score 113
Rita Braun, Morton, Score 112
Gavin Willett, Burleigh, Score 111
Clay Ceynar, McKenzie, Score 106
Jesse Job, LaMoure, Score 102
Katie Schmidt, Hettinger, Score 101
Carter Engebretson, Benson, Score 95
Jarret Henke, Oliver, Score 85
Racel Dunlop, Burleigh, Score 83
Jake Ceynar, McKenzie, Score 81
Timothy Gaab, Hettinger, Score 80
Noah Crain, McKenzie, Score 76
Messa Kuehl, Hettinger, Score 73
Faith Tjelta, Ramsey, Score 73
Braden Orgaard, Oliver, Score 72
Jet Hoffman, Burleigh, Score 66
Connor Roehrich, Emmons, Score 49
Clay Fegley, Ward, Score 40
Michele Weigel, Burleigh, Score 27

Top Team:
Caden Craig, Morton, Score 143
Cutter Craig, Morton, Score 141
Aiden Nelson, Morton, Score 127
Walker Ketterling, Morton, Score 118

Seniors-Barebow:
Place 1, Will Peckham, Stutsman, Score 286
Place 2, Brennan Wiederrich, LaMoure, Score 248
Place 3, Will Schmidt, Hettinger, Score 246
Place 4, Sabrina Dunlop, Rolette, Score 240
Place 5, Kaylee Krause, Morton, Score 216
Place 6, Halle Dunlop, Burleigh, Score 211
Place 7, Anna Gronbeck, Burleigh, Score 193
Place 8, Cassie Kreske, McKenzie, Score 176
Place 9, Dominick Foley, Morton, Score 164

Masters Division: Freestyle:
Place 1, Kinley Hetletved, Morton, Score 300
Place 2, Kail Larsen, Stark, Score 289
Place 3, Landon Sprague, Stutsman, Score 280
Place 4, Will Peckham, Stutsman, Score 269

Seniors-Freestyle:
Place 1, Ethan Myers, Ward, Score 293
Place 2, Dawson Mills, Morton, Score 277
Place 3, Brennan Wiederrich, LaMoure, Score 274
Place 4, Benjamin Niemuth, Morton, Score 271
Place 5, Ethan Sprague, Stutsman, Score 270
Place 6, Emily Sharp, Pembina, Score 264
Place 7, Jenna Thompson, Morton, Score 263
Place 8, Emily Tjelta, Ramsey, Score 249
Place 9, ShiAnne Boehm, Morton, Score 248
Place 10, Daniel Schumacher, Emmons, Score 245
Dalton Homola, Stark, Score 236
Dominique Braun, Morton, Score 235
Taik Larsen, Stark, Score 231
Tate Novodvorsky, Ward, Score 230
Halle Dunlop, Burleigh, Score 227
Kaden Korgel, Ward, Score 220
Noah Helgoe, Pembina, Score 211
Sabrina Dunlop, Rolette, Score 211
Will Schmidt, Hettinger, Score 198
Kaleb Johnson, Morton, Score 197
Vanessa Vincent, Burleigh, Score 183
David Crain, McKenzie, Score 172
Cassie Kreske, McKenzie, Score 131

Top Team:
Dawson Mills, Morton, Score 277
Benjamin Niemuth, Morton, Score 271
Jenna Thompson, Morton, Score 263
ShiAnne Boehm, Morton, Score 248

Congratulations everyone!

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.