Junior Master Gardener

Accessibility


| Share

2014 Applications

A01   Minnewaukan School Garden (Benson County; Kimberly Braulick)

A02   Towner County Community Youth Garden (Towner County; Lyndsie Kennedy)

A03   Hankinson Elementary Community Garden (Richland County; Anne Biewer)

A04   Kids in the Garden at Camp (McLean County; Michelle Effertz)

A05   Ramsey County Shooting Sports (Ramsey County; Bill Hodous)

A06   Green and Growing (Richland County; Lise Erdrich)

A07   Little Lambs Daycare (Grand Forks County; Priscilla West)

A08   Amidon School (Slope County; Shelby Hewson)

A09   Growing with God (Cavalier County; Paul and Lana Balsdon)

A10   Tia’s Farmers Market (Griggs County; Valerie and Daren Eli)

A11   Daycare Garden (Traill County; Teran Harmon)

A12   Little Lambs Garden (Cass County; Mandy Elseth)

A13   Growing Tomorrow’s Gardeners (Bowman County; Andrea Bowman)

A14   Ashley Community Garden (McIntosh County; Natasha Salzer)

A15   Landscaping the New England Public School (Hettinger County; Duaine Marxen)

A16   Grow It and Give It Garden (Cass County; Stephanie Grow)

A17   Preschool is Poppin Up Plants (Burleigh County; Michele Grant)

A18   Ramsey County JMG Course (Ramsey County; Brenda Langerud)

A19   Lutheran Home Beautification (Wells County; Kristen Allmaras)

A20   Main Street Beautification (Eddy County; Brenda Rue)

A21   North Dakota Home Garden Variety Trials (Multi-county; Tom Kalb)

A22   Potato Pirates (Multi-county; Tom Kalb)

A23.  Junior Master Gardener Community Garden Program (Pembina County; Samantha Lahman)

A24.  Gardening With At-Risk Youth (Burleigh County; Cathy Palczewski)

A25.  JMG at BisMarket (Burleigh County; Peggy Netzer)

A26.  JMG at Dorothy Moses Elementary School (Burleigh County; Peggy Netzer)

A27.  JMG at Jeannette Myhre Elementary School (Burleigh County; Peggy Netzer)

A28.  JMG at Saxvick Elementary School (Burleigh County; Peggy Netzer)

A29.  JMG at Will-Moore Elementary School (Burleigh County; Peggy Netzer)

A30.  Walsh County Junior Master Gardener Program (Walsh County; Kari Helgoe)

A31.  Gardening With At-Risk Youth (Cass County; Nikki Johnson)

A32.  Metigrowshe Garden (Bottineau County; Laura Halvorson)

A33.  Farm in the Dell Garden (Cass and Clay Counties; Glenn Urlacher)

A34.  Gethsemane Garden (Cass County; William Robinson)

A35.  2014 Hunger Free Garden (Morton County; Jeff Ellingson)

A36.  Blooming Youth (Ward County;, Terry Peterson)

A37.  Faith Journey Garden (Cass County; Brenda Jo Gillund)

A38.  Youth Garden for Incarcerated Youth (Mountrail County; Jennifer Lenning)

A39.  School Age Garden (Burleigh County; Steve Arnold and Geri Herring)

B40.  Carrington Community Garden (Foster County; Joel Lemer)

B41.  Our First Farmers Heirloom Seed Gardens (McLean County; Robert Hanna)

B42.  Wells County Outdoor Learning Center (Wells County; Lindsay Maddock)

B43.  Growing a Hunger-Free Garden (Ward County; Paige Brummond)

B44.  4-H Treasure Club Garden (Cass County; Brandi Spray)

B45.  NDSU Extension Service Grand Forks County Gardens (Grand Forks County; Carrie Knutson and Steve Sagaser)

B46.  Nativity Community Garden (Cass County; Reba Mathern-Jacobson)

B47.  Morton County Fair Beautification (Morton County; Karla Meikle and Jackie Buckley)

B48.  21st Century Learning Garden (Stutsman County; Lindsey Novak)

B49.  Gardening with Dunseith Nursing Home Residents (Rolette County; Karen Armstrong and Terry Brenno)

B50.  The Life Cycle of Plants (Ward County; Kathleen Wolfe)

B51.  Daycare Gardening (Dunn County; Becky Buchmann and Janet Wanek)

B52.  Watford City Junior Master Gardener Program (McKenzie County; Marcia Hellandsaas and Sarah Billing)

B53.  Cadets Homegrown (Sargent County; Connie Gulleson)

B54.  Youth Grow Community Gardens (LaMoure County; Caroline Homan)

B55.  Seeds of Opportunity Garden of NPBGS (Cass County; Gail Bakko and Randy Phelps)

B56.  Wahpeton Food Security Garden (Richland County; Dan Bajumpaa and Wayne Beyer)

B57.  Homegrown for Seniors (Sargent County; Connie Gulleson)

B58.  Heritage Garden (Emmons County; Acacia Stuckle, Carmen Rath-Wald and Sue Balcom)

B59.  Morton County Courthouse Beautification (Morton County; Vanessa Hoines)

B60.  Literature in the Garden Summer Learning Program (Adams County; Julie Kramlich and Judy Larson)

Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.