Support Staff Past Committees
2020
Dawn Ueckert, Golden Valley/Billings (west district) -- chair
Haley Mygland, Pierce County (central district)
Robbi Hopkins, Ransom County (east district)
Micki Mertz, 4-H Youth Development
Kelly Stehr, Williston REC
Administrative Liaison: Becky Koch
Conference Coordinator: Elizabeth Cronin
2018
Cassie Dick, Hettinger Research Extension Center
Tracy Fuller, Agribusiness and Applied Economics
Holly Halvorson, Center for 4-H Youth Development
Nancy Hillen, Agriculture Communication
Charlene Smart, Burke County
Kristie Schnabel, McIntosh County - Committee Chair
Administrative Liaisons: Becky Koch, Jim Gray
Conference Coordinator: Elizabeth Cronin
2016
Amanda (Backman) Lorenz, Bottineau County
Kamie Beeson, Plant Sciences
Cindy Cross, North Central Research Extension Center
Jan Hanson, McLean County
Vicki Miller, Center for Community Vitality
Linda Schuster, Carrington Research Extension Center, Chair
Ex-Officios: Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Elizabeth Cronin
2014
Dawn Alderin
Carole Hadlich - Chair
Tammy Jacobson
Sara Schuchard
Jacinda Wollan
Mindy Sigvaldsen
Ex-officios: Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw
2012
Sandy Erickson, chair
Amy Chally
Cindy Entze
Terri Lindquist
Jerie Little
Michelle Pulvermacher
Brenda Vertin
Ex-officios: Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw
2010
Cindy Selstedt, chair
Jackie Burckhard
Cindy Dunn
Deb Evenson
Paulann Haakenson
Holly Halvorson
Bonita Knatterud
Ex-officios: Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw
2008
Darla Bakko, co-chair
Cassie Dick, co-chair
Theresa Anderson
Cheryl Dew
Candy Hansen
Phyllis Okland
Cindy Olson
Becky Koch
2006
Linda Hammen, co-chair
Diane Langer, co-chair
Alice Amundson
John Grindahl
Connie Job
Sandy Osborne
Sheila Wiesz
Becky Koch
2004
LeAnn Beck
Kathleen Bjorge
Holly Erdmann
Stanna Flom
Sue Hendrickson, chair
Kris Holt
Becky Koch
Kim Neprash
2002
Sue Brantseg
Hope Eppler
Dave Haasser
Tammy Knudson
Phil Koapke
Becky Koch
Teresa Luck, chair
Lesa Wilm
2000
Sandy Erickson
Patty Flaagan
Faye Klein
Lori Lymburner, chair
Kari Presler
1998
Deb Cooper
Val Entringer
Roberta Haspel
Laurie Hazard
Louise Heinz
Faye Klein
Jo Lysne
Terri Nelson
1997 (campus-based)
Marla Herbst
Rita Lattimore, chair
Bev Liebelt
Lori Lymburner
Diana Wangler
1996
Norma Ackerson
Eileen Buringrud
Deb Cooper, chair
Mary DelVal
Marilyn Dillman
Faye Klein
Lori Struble
Diane Tronson
1995 (campus-based)
Deb Cooper
Agnes Vernon
Patsy Smith
1994
Donna Arnott
Marilyn Geiszler
Donna Johnson
Dena Kemmet
Lori Lymburner, chair
Marlys Novotny
Carletta Qual
Terry Yri
1993 (campus-based)
Sue Bartuska
Sharon Lane, chair
Lori Lymburner
Patsy Smith
1992
Jean Akerlind
Sue Bartuska
Geri Bosch, admin. liaison
Rhonda Holzer
Vernice Johnson
Lee Kleppe
Sharon Lane, chair
Lori Lymburner
Paula Riehl
Karen Schwartz
Nancy Smith
Patsy Smith
1990
LeAnn Aasen
Geri Bosch, chair
Ardis Carvell
JoAnne Cook
Joan Geyer
Char Goodyear
Adele Hanson
Jane Heth
Lori Lymburner
Mavis Richardson
Darcy Uhrich
1988
Leann Frieler
Gail Gunderson, chair
Rhonda Holzer
Lori Lymburner
1987 cancelled
1985
Leann Frieler
Gail Gunderson, chair
Rhonda Holzer
Lori Lymburner