Conferences

Accessibility


| Share

Extension/REC Past Committees

Fall 2018

Lindy Berg, Towner County
Ryan Buetow, Dickinson REC - Co-Chair
Caleb Dalley, Hettinger REC
Kari Helgoe, Pembina County - Co-Chair
Caroline Homan, LaMoure County
Cindy Klapperich, Sargent County
Emma Link, Williston REC
Frayne Olson, Agribusiness and Applied Economics

Administrative Liaisons: Becky Koch, Kim Ruliffson and Chris Schauer
Conference Coordinator: Elizabeth Cronin

Fall 2017

Naeem Kalwar, Co-Chair
Susan Milender
, Co-Chair
Carrie Knutson

Bryan Hanson
Dave Ripplinger

Thomas Stefaniak

LoAyne Voigt

Stacy Wang

Becky Koch, Jim Gray and Blaine Schatz, administrative liaisons

Elizabeth Cronin, conference coordinator

Fall 2016

Callie Johnson, co-chair
Joe Zeleznik, co-chair
Greg Endres
Andrew Friskop
Julianne Racine
Monique Stelzer
Rachelle Vettern
Sue Milender, 2017 Chair
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch, Blaine Schatz and Elizabeth Cronin, ex officio

Fall 2015

Sheldon Gerhardt, co-chair
Vanessa Hoines, co-chair
Kelcey Hoffmann
Kimberly Holloway
Lindsay Maddock
Tom Kalb
Kris Ringwall
Christina Rittenbach
Mike Strode
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch, Blaine Schatz and Linda McCaw, ex officio

Fall 2014

Penny Nester, Chair
Mary Berg
Adrian Biewer
Pravin Gautman
Ben Geaumont
Brenda Langerud
Reid Redden
Sharon Smith
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw, ex officio


Fall 2013

Chris Augustin
Eric Eriksmoen
Abby Gold
Samantha Lehman
Karla Meikle
Frayne Olson, Chair
Beth Roth
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw, ex officio


Fall 2012

Kristi Berdal
Kurt Froelich, chair
Jason Goltz
Emily Kline
Mike Ostlie
Tom Scherer
Katie Tyler
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw, ex officio

Fall 2011

Sam Markell, chair
Bob Patton
Jeremy Pederson
Ashley Ueckert
Julie Zikmund
Brian Zimprich
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw, ex officio

Spring 2011

Dwight Aakre
Angela Berge
Raquel Dugan-Dibble
Michelle Effertz
Mohamed Khan, chair
Megan Ness
Linda McCaw, Becky Koch and Deb Gebeke, ex officio
    

Fall 2010

Karen Armstrong
Roger Ashley
Chris Augustin
Chris Boerboom
Jodi Bruns
Ken Nichols, chair
Kris Ringwall
Gail Slinde
Rich Zollinger
Deb Gebeke, Becky Koch and Linda McCaw, ex officio

Spring 2010

Dean Aakre, co-chair
Brad Brummond
Dave Franzen
Mary Froelich
Mike Hanson
Julie Hassebroek
Linda Hauge, co-chair
Macine Lukach
Deb Gebeke, Linda McCaw and Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2009

Gene Elhard
Marcia Hellandsaas, chair
Hans Kandel
Callie Maddock
Debb Pankow
Sanford Qvale
Tyler Tjelde
David Twist
Deb Gebeke, Linda McCaw and Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 2009

– cancelled due to flood

Adrian Biewer
Susan Finneseth
Gayle Gette
Marcia Hellandsaas
Hans Kandel
Debb Pankow
David Twist
Deb Gebeke, Linda McCaw and Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2008

Eric Eriksmoen
Julie Garden-Robinson
Dena Kemmet
Samantha Roth
Chris Schauer
Andy Swenson
Al Ulmer, chair
Rachelle Vettern
Linda McCaw
Becky Koch and Deb Gebeke, ex officio

Spring 2008

Wendy Bengochea Becker
Scott Hochhalter
Dale Naze
Jean Noland
Sharon Query, chair
Joel Ransom
Becky Koch and Deb Gebeke, ex officio

Fall 2007

Joe Courneya
Willie Huot
Brian Jenks
Julie Kramlich
Karla Monson
Kris Ringwall
Kevin Sedivec, chair
Jaclynn Davis Wallette
Becky Koch and Deb Gebeke, ex officio

Spring 2007

Sean Brotherson
Bill Hodous
Vanessa Hoines
Mark Miller
Charlie Stoltenow, chair
Colleen Svingen
Becky Koch & Deb Gebeke, ex officio

Fall 2006

Craig Askim
Donna Bernhardt, co-chair
Carl Bradley
Cheyanne Erickson
Dan Folske
Amanda Hancock
Marie Hvidsten
Randy Mehlhoff, co-chair
Neil Riveland
Becky Koch & Deb Gebeke, ex officio

Spring 2006

Jeanne Hochhalter
Sue Isbell
June Kraft, chair
Tim Petry
Gail Slinde
Ron Wiederholt
Joe Zeleznik
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2005

Gordon Bradbury
George Flaskerud, chair
Mike Hanson
Doug Landblom
Mike Miller
Lori Scharmer
Steve Sagaser
Carrie Stark
Sheila Vander Wal
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 2005

MPU meetings held

Fall 2004

Vern Anderson
Karin Bartoszuk
Ellen Bjelland
Pat Carr
John Dhuyvetter
Craig Kleven
John Kringler, co-chair
Debb Pankow, co-chair
Brenda Rettinger
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 2004

Jackie Buckley, co-chair
Roger Haugen, co-chair
Linda Hauge
Bridget Johnson
Rick Schmidt
Randy Wald
Karen Zotz
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2003

Nancy Bollingberg
Joe Courneya, chair
Jan Knodel
Terry Lykken
Kris Ringwall
David Saxowsky
Rita Ussatis
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 2003

Donna Anderson
Gene Berry
Keith Brown
Greg Endres    
Lynette Flage, co-chair
Vern Hofman, co-chair
Cathy Palczewski
Rachelle Vettern
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2002

Colleen Boerner
Wally Eide, chair
Connie Gulleson
Chet Hill
Bill Klein
Scott Knoke
Maxine Nordick
Kathy Tweeten
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 2002

Dean Aakre
Dave DeCock
Karlyle Erickson
Sue Fagerholt
Roger Haugen
Lisa Lee
Krista Littlefield
Nels Peterson, chair
Deb Theurer
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2001

(one-day conference in conjunction with NAE4-HA Annual Meeting)
Becky Koch
others???

Spring 2001

Roger Ashley
Linda Crow
Marcus Jackson
Eunice Sahr, chair
Shawn Vachal
Sharon Zeltinger
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 2000

District Conferences held

Spring 2000

Tim Becker
Jackie Buckley
Sean Brotherson
Karl Hoppe, co-chair
Verona Lechler
Tom Scherer, co-chair
Bruce Sundeen
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 1999

Jim Deal, co-chair
Tim Faller
Bruce Schmidt
Andrew Thostenson
Jim Tilton
Margaret Tweten, co-chair
Jim Venette, co-chair
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 1999

Duane Berglund, co-chair
Laura DeHaan
Elroy Haadem
Tom Hanson
Brenda Langerud
Ken Nichols
Nels Peterson
Anita Rohde
Karen Zotz, co-chair
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 1998

Peggy Anderson
Ron Beneda
Geri Bosch, co-chair
Jay Fisher, co-chair
Bryan Hanson
Lynelle Jordheim-Bregel
David Kraenzel
Paul Nyren
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 1998

Brad Cogdill, co-chair
Ellen Dunlop
Julie Garden-Robinson
Marcia Hellandsaas
Dean Hulse, co-chair
David Kraenzel
Kent McKay
Randy Mehlhoff
Becky Koch, ex officio

Fall 1997

Dave Berryhill
Amy Fuglestad    
Ken Hellevang, chair
John Lukach/Tom Teigen
Phil McClean
Linda Narum
John Swenson    
Mark Zarnstorff
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 1997

Suzanne Fundingsland    
Duane Hauck, co-chair
Chip Poland
Mike Rose
Bruce Seelig
Kathy Tweeten, co-chair
Rita Ussatis
Becky Koch, ex officio 

Fall 1996

Tim Faller
Terry Gregoire, chair    
Ken Hellevang
Julie Hudson-Schenfisch
Rick Meyer
Debb Pankow
Tim Semler
Becky Koch, ex officio

Spring 1996

Lynette Flage
Randy Grueneich
Pat Kennelly, chair
Becky Koch
Darnell Lundstrom
Carmel Thompson

Fall 1995

Pat Beck
Rhonda Conlon, chair
Clint Gienger
Roger Haugen
Kris Ringwall
Mike Weiss

Spring 1995

Peggy Anderson
Allan Cattanach, co-chair
Rhonda Conlon, co-chair
Helen Danielson
Gene Elhard
Merry Green
Duane Hauck

Fall 1994

Dean Aakre
John Burbank    
Paul Nyren, co-chair
Margot Peterka
Dave Rice, co-chair    
Mike Weiss

Spring 1994

Dean Aakre
Geri Bosch, co-chair
Gene Elhard
Leann Frieler
Merry Green
Kim Jones
Dave Rice, co-chair    
J. W. Schroeder

Fall 1993

Geri Bosch, chair
Joanne Cook
Leann Frieler
Eunice Hauck

Fall 1992

Duane Berglund
Geri Bosch, chair
Pat Carpentier
Greg Endres
Warren Froelich
Kim Jones
Pat Machart
Dave Rice
J. W. Schroeder

Fall 1991

Ellen Dunlop
George Flaskerud
Vanessa Hoines
Marilyn Lesmeister
Ole Linnell
Gary Moran
Jerry Rostad, chair?
Lou Schindler
Keith Soiseth        
Connie Weed        

Filed under:
Creative Commons License
Feel free to use and share this content, but please do so under the conditions of our Creative Commons license and our Rules for Use. Thanks.