North Dakota State University * Dickinson Research Extension Center
1089 State Avenue, Dickinson, ND 58601-4642 Voice: (701) 483-2348 FAX: (701) 483-2005



Chickpea - Recrop Dickinson, ND
Grain Yield
Variety

Type
Days
to
Flower
Seeds
per
Pound

Plant
Height

Test
Weight

2001
20022
Year
Average
inlbs/bu-----lbs/ac-----lbs/ac
AmitK511,7061361.9--702--
CDC AnnaD492,2461360.8--836--
CDC YumaK481,1091461.61,8477051,276
ChicoK451,6421361.6--786--
DwelleyK538421259.9998595796
MylesD492,6031357.42,3686631,515
SierraK508451258.3--682--
Trial Mean--491,5701360.21,539710--
C.V. %--1.310.29.11.223.515.0--
LSD .05--1239NS1.0NSNS--

Planting Date: May 13

Harvest Date: September 24

Type: K=Kabuli, D=Desi


Back to 2002 Variety Trial Index
Back to Dickinson Research Extension Center
Back to NDSU Agriculture
Email: drec@ndsuext.nodak.edu